FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] See id. at 570. We do, however, agree with the Tenth Circuit that the additional effort necessary to ensure compliance with the law when relocating is minor and indirect. Id.The Shaw court noted that 57 O.S., § 590 is less disabling than some other state laws, because it does not require a sex offender to move if a new child care center, child care home, or park is established within 2,000 feet of the sex offender's residence. See 57 O.S.Supp.2008, § 590(A) (“Establishment of a day care center or park in the vicinity of the residence of a registered sex offender will not require the relocation of the sex offender or the sale of the property.”); Shaw, 823 F.3d at 570. The Shaw court further observed that there is no exception if the sex offender's residency predates a newly established school, educational institution, property or campsite used by an organization whose primary purpose is working with children, playground, or his or her