County Election Bd., 1958 OK 138, 326 P.2d 782, 786) (explanatory phrasing added).
30. This proceeding does not involve the State Textbook Committee or its selection of textbooks used by students. See, e.g., 70 O.S.2021, § 16-102(A) (“․the State Textbook Committee shall meet to select textbooks for subjects taught in the public schools of the state for grades prekindergarten through twelve.․”).
31. The substance of the rules need not be set forth as the parties agree they address sexualized content for books and other media, and that the enforcement proceedings were based upon these rules.
32. We need not address the adequacy of a writ of prohibition as a remedy herein.