I. FACTS
[…] ¶ 15 c. When 63 O.S. Supp.2006 § 1-1951 is considered in its entirety, it is clear that a nurse aide who misappropriates a resident's or client's property is intended to be included on the registry as ineligible for employment.
¶ 16 The majority relies on a portion of 63 O.S. Supp.2006 § 1-1951(D) for the proposition that misappropriation of a patient's or client's property was not intended to support inclusion of a nurse aide's name on the registry. The portion of the statute relied upon is 63 O.S. Supp.2006 § 1-1951(D)(3)(a)(4) providing in pertinent part:
“․ The registry shall include, but not be limited to, the following information on each certified nurse aide or nurse aide trainee:
․ (4) information on any finding of the Department of abuse, neglect, or exploitation by the certified nurse aide or nurse aide trainee ․” [Emphasis provided.]
The majority does not consider subsection 7 of the same statutory provision providing: