DECISION
[…] In response to appellant's argument, appellee contends appellant's interpretation of R.C. 2127.20 is erroneous and that consent is only at issue where the guardian seeks to sell the property to a purchaser subject to the existing mortgage.
{¶ 24} Several provisions of R.C. Chapter 2127 address the probate court's authority with respect to a sale. R.C. 2127.18 provides for the probate court to “determine the equities among the parties and the priorities of lien of the several lien holders on the real estate, and order a distribution of the money arising from the sale in accordance with its determination.” R.C. 2127.19 addresses the release of liens and satisfaction of all mortgages, and states in part: “When an action to obtain authority to sell real estate is determined by the probate court, the probate judge shall make the necessary order for an entry of release and satisfaction of all