MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] City of Kingston, 246 A.D.2d 217, 220–221, 675 N.Y.S.2d 451 [1998]). “Generally, challenges to the computation of Medicaid reimbursement rates are governed by Public Health Law §§ 2807 and 2808 and 10 NYCRR subpart 86–2” (Matter of Schenectady Nursing & Rehabilitation Ctr., LLC v. Shah, 124 A.D.3d 1023, 1024, 2 N.Y.S.3d 249 [2015]). Public Health Law § 2807(7) requires the Commissioner to notify each residential health care facility “of its approved rates of payment which shall be used in reimbursing for services provided ․ at least [60] days prior to the beginning of an established rate period for which the rate is to become effective.”