CPLR § 5240, entitled “Modification or protective order; supervision of enforcement,” provides, in relevant part, the following: “The court may at any time, on its own initiative or the motion of any interested person, and upon such notice as it may require, make an order denying, limiting, conditioning, regulating, extending or modifying the use of any enforcement procedure ․” UCC § 9-625, entitled “Remedies for Secured Party's Failure to Comply with Article,” which provides remedies “if it is established that a secured party is not proceeding in accordance with this article,” including, allowing a court to “restrain collection, enforcement, or disposition of collateral on appropriate terms and conditions.”