“The elements of a cause of action to recover damages for deceptive business practices under General Business Law § 349 are that the defendant engaged in a deceptive act or practice, that the challenged act or practice was consumer-oriented, and that the plaintiff suffered an injury as a result of the deceptive act or practice” (Air & Power Transmission, Inc. v Weingast, 120 AD3d 524, 525 [2d Dept 2014]; see Yellow Book Sales and Distrib. Co., Inc. v Hillside Van Lines, Inc., 98 AD3d 663, 664-65 [2d Dept 2012]). CPLR § 4544, provides in part, that “the term ‘consumer transaction’ means a transaction wherein the money, property or service which is the subject of the transaction is primarily for personal, family or household purposes,” which definition is reiterated in case law (see Sheth v New York Life Ins. Co., 273 AD2d 72 [1st Dept 2000]).