Election Law §§ 2-102, 2-104, and 2-106, require that members of state and county committees (constituted committees) be elected at a primary election and be enrolled as members of the party, and Election Law § 2-110 provides that “[a]ll committees other than state and county committees shall be formed in the manner provided for by the rules of the party.” Election Law § 2-112 (1) states: