The court notes, however, that the property's potential inclusion in the State Superfund Registry remains a possibility. Paragraph 7 of the petition states that “[i]f the DEC determines that CVOCs were disposed on the [p]roperty, the [p]roperty will be added to the [State Superfund] Registry ․ and the DEC will determine what remediation is required.”
4. CPLR 410 provides that “[i]f triable issues of fact are raised they shall be tried forthwith and the court shall make a final determination thereon.”
5. ”Reasonable notice” shall mean an email to 735 Bedford LLC's agents sent no less than 72 hours prior to the DEC seeking access to the property for particular days. The DEC shall not seek access to the property for any time after noon on a Friday, or any time on a Saturday or a Sunday.