However, the Family Court erred in failing to place a time limit on the supervision imposed in the amended order of disposition. Family Court Act § 1057 provides, among other things, that the duration of such supervision “shall be for an initial period of no more than one year and the court may at the expiration of that period, upon a hearing and for good cause shown, make successive extensions of such supervision of up to one year each.” Furthermore, “under the plain language of Family Court Act § 1056(1) and (4), it is only where the person is not a relative, by blood or marriage, and is not a member of the child's household at the time of the disposition that the duration of an order of protection may extend to the child's