IN RE: Susan WILTSIE, Respondent, v. Donald WILTSIE, Appellant. (And Another Related Proceeding.)
[…] We read no such limitation into Family Court Act § 413(1)(b)(5)(iii)(F). In any event, because the net distributions were reportable (and, in fact, reported) as ordinary income on respondent's Federal income tax return for tax year 1995, they were required to be treated as income (see, Family Ct. Act § 413[1][b][5][i] [“gross (total) income as * * * should be reported in the most recent federal income tax return”] ). Fundamentally, payments that may “otherwise [be] considered as income pursuant to [Family Ct. Act § 413]” (Family Ct. Act § 413[1][e] ) cannot fall within the ambit of Family Court Act § 413(1)(e) (see, Matter of Bryant v.