IN RE: C.C.K.
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(3). In fact, the district court entered several findings of fact to demonstrate how respondent-father had not remained available to the court, DSS, or the guardian ad litem, including Finding of Fact 63, which clearly contemplates all four of the requirements of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d).
Respondent-father cites no authority to support his argument that a “material conflict” in the trial court's findings of fact necessitates remand for additional findings. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d) merely requires that the district court shall make a written finding as to “[w]hether the parent remains available to the court, the department, and the guardian ad litem for the juvenile.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906.2(d)(3). The trial court satisfied this statutory mandate in Finding of Fact 63, and therefore, respondent-father's argument on this ground also fails.