¶2 We restate the dispositive issue:
[…] Brown v. Presbyterian Healthcare Servs., 101 F.3d 1324, 1333 (10th Cir. 1996) (“[I]f a plaintiff challenging a peer review action proves, by a preponderance of the evidence, any one of the four requirements was not satisfied, the peer review body is no longer afforded immunity from damages under the Health Care Quality Improvement Act.” (citations omitted)). We will consider each action and whether it met the requirements of § 11112(a).
2. Whether the professional review action was taken “in the reasonable belief that the action was in the furtherance of quality health care.” 42 U.S.C. § 11112(a)(1).