¶2 We restate the dispositive issue:
[…] The test is an objective one, so bad faith is immaterial.’ ”). We also will not consider bad-faith allegations when analyzing whether SPH made reasonable efforts to obtain the facts of the matter.
¶35 Finally, Weiner cites two unpublished opinions to assert that, where a reasonable jury could conclude that SPH deliberately misrepresented facts, summary judgment for HCQIA immunity should not be granted. Weiner relies on § 11111(a)(2), which provides that immunity from damages is not available under § 11111(a)(1) where the “information is false and the person providing it knew that such information was false.” Importantly, however, HCQIA immunity is still conferred to a person who reports false information if that person is “ ‘without knowledge of the falsity of the information contained in the report.’ ” Brown, 101 F.3d at 1334 (quoting § 11137(c)).