Dana CASNOCHA-JONES, Respondent, v. STATE BOARD OF NURSING, Appellant.
[…] Mo. Real Estate Appraisers Comm'n v. Funk, 492 S.W.3d 586, 594 (Mo. banc 2016) (emphasis omitted) (“Mr. Funk, having first prevailed and incurred fees before the appellate court, therefore, was required to file his application for attorney's fees with the court of appeals.”).4
Here, Casnocha-Jones first prevailed in the trial court, when the court reversed the Board's disciplinary order revoking her license and ordered the Board issue her a probated license. See § 536.085(3) (defining “[p]revails” as obtaining “a favorable order, decision, judgment, or dismissal in a civil action or agency proceeding”); Carpenter v.