In the INTEREST OF: F.P.L., Appellant, v. JUVENILE OFFICER, Respondent.
[…] We note there is a separate definition of “compulsory attendance age for the district” applicable to “metropolitan school districts,” see § 167.031.6, however that definition is not applicable here, see § 160.011(6) (defining a “metropolitan school district” as “any school district the boundaries of which are coterminous with the limits of any city which is not within a county”).