SELA INVESTMENTS LTD., LLP, Appellant, v. H.E., Respondent.
[…] The petitioner must obtain a transcript from the referee's court reporter․
Any transcript request by the petitioner must be made within one day of the date the notice of review is filed. The transcript must be provided within five business days after its purchase by the petitioner.
For good cause the reviewing judge may extend any of the time periods described in this Rule 611(c).
In this case, Sela “served and filed within ten days of effective notice of the recommended order or finding” a notice of its intent to seek review of the January 25 expungement orders. See Minn. Stat. § 484.013, subd. 6. That notice “specif[ied] the grounds for the review and the specific provisions of the recommended findings or orders disputed.” See id. Thus, there is no question that Sela complied with the statutory requirements for obtaining a district court review.
The more difficult question is whether Sela complied with Minn. R. Gen.