Its membership consists of a coalition of individuals and organizations, and appellant's stated mission is protecting and preserving the natural geography, historical heritage, and rural character of the Saugatuck Dunes coastal region in the Kalamazoo River Watershed.
2. Appellant contends that the proposed marina would be, in fact, an artificial channel, violating Saugatuck Township's zoning ordinance. We take no position on the merits of this contention because its resolution is premature before it is determined whether appellant is “aggrieved” under the MZEA.
3. See MCL 125.3503(1) (“As used in this section, ‘planned unit development’ includes such terms as cluster zoning, planned development, community unit plan, and planned residential development and other terminology denoting zoning requirements designed to accomplish the objectives of the zoning ordinance through a land development project review process based on the application of site planning criteria to achieve integration of the proposed land development project with the characteristics of the project area.”).
4. “Site condominium” is not a term defined under the MZEA, but it has been described as “ ‘a method of building “subdivisions” without officially subdividing land.’ ․ The single family residence type of site condo can resemble either a traditional subdivision home or a detached condominium.