TALBOT COUNTY v. TOWN OF OXFORD, et al.
[…] 2. Effective June 1, 2002, the “Chesapeake Bay Critical Area Commission” became known as the “Critical Area Commission for the Chesapeake and Atlantic Coastal Bays.” Chapter 433, Acts 2002.
3. These designations depended upon existing land use and development as of December 1, 1985. COMAR 27.01.02.07C.
4. Pursuant to Chapters 431 and 432, Acts 2002, both effective June 1, 2002, NR § 8-1809(g) now requires that a local jurisdiction “review its entire program and propose any necessary amendments to its entire program ․ at least every 6 years.”