CARE AND PROTECTION OF EVE.1
[…] Care & Protection of Robert, 408 Mass. 52, 68 (1990). Although the misconduct here is most concerning, and the parents have stipulated to their unfitness in regard to their three other children, the parents have not been found unfit to parent this child by clear and convincing evidence, nor has there been any attempt to terminate their parental rights for this child at this stage. Unless and until the court finds otherwise, reunification remains the goal. See G. L. c. 119, § 29C (requiring department to make “reasonable efforts to make it possible for the child to return safely to his parent or guardian”); 110 Code Mass.