JAMAR A. FLOWERS v. ADRIENNE D. TASKER
[…] A copy of all statements and documentation shall be provided to the other party.
Under LSA-R.S. 9:315.2(A), it is each party's duty to introduce accurate and complete evidence of his or her current income. See Millican v. Wade, 2023-1050 (La.App. 1 Cir. 2/23/24), 384 So.3d 1011, 1016. When the income of an obligor cannot be sufficiently established, LSA-R.S. 9:315.1.1(B) provides that “evidence of wage and earnings surveys distributed by government agencies for the purpose of attributing income to the obligor is admissible.”12 Pursuant to LSA-R.S. 9:315.1(B)(1), a court is permitted to deviate from the child support guidelines if their application would not be in the best interest of the child or would be inequitable to the parties.