MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] In re E.M., 4 N.E.3d at 648. Accordingly, the trial court was entitled to weigh the evidence as it found appropriate in the context of this case, and we affirm the trial court's disjunctive conclusion that a reasonable probability exists that the conditions that resulted in Children's removal will not be remedied.3 See K.T.K., 989 N.E.2d at 1234.
CONCLUSION
[25] Based on the foregoing, we hold that the trial court did not erroneously terminate Parents’ parental rights to Children.
[26] Affirmed.
FOOTNOTES
1. I.N. is not part of these proceedings.
2. The third prong of I.C. § 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B)—“[t]he child has, on two (2) separate occasions, been adjudicated a [CHINS]”—is not applicable to the facts of this case.
3. Because Ind.