MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] B. Fact-Finding Hearing
[19] Pursuant to Indiana Code, a trial court must hold a fact-finding hearing “not more than sixty (60) days after a petition alleging that a child is a child in need of services is filed in accordance with IC 31-34-9.” Ind. Code § 31-34-11-1(a). That deadline may be extended by sixty days upon agreement of all parties. Ind. Code § 31-34-11-1(a). If the fact-finding hearing is not held within the timeframe set forth by Indiana Code sections 31-34-11-1(a) and (b), “upon a motion with the court, the court shall dismiss the case without prejudice.” Ind. Code § 31-34-11-1(d). Father argues the trial court violated his right to due process by failing to provide him with a fact-finding hearing as to DCS's petition alleging Child to be a CHINS until “553 days after the filing of the initial CHINS petition.”