George STEPHENS, Appellant-Defendant, v. STATE of Indiana, Appellee-Plaintiff.
[…] Id. The conviction will be affirmed if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable jury could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[11] Ind. Code § 35-46-1-15.1 provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally violates ․ a no contact order issued as a condition of probation ․ commits invasion of privacy, a Class A misdemeanor.” “A person engages in conduct ‘intentionally’ if, when he engages in the conduct, it is his conscious objective to do so.” Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(a). “A person engages in conduct ‘knowingly’ if, when he engages in the conduct, he is aware of a high probability that he is doing so.” Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(b).