FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] 3. Under Ind.Code § 35-43-4-2(a), “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally exerts unauthorized control over property of another person, with intent to deprive the other person of any part of its value or use, commits theft[.]”
4. Under Ind.Code § 35-43-4-2(b), “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of the property of another person that has been the subject of theft commits receiving stolen property[.]”
5. Under Ind.Code § 35-43-2-2(a)(4), “[a] person who ․ knowingly or intentionally interferes with the possession or use of the property of another person without the person's consent ․ commits criminal trespass[.]”
6. Under Ind.Code § 35-43-2-1, “[a] person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony in it, commits burglary[.]”