Darron Davis, Appellant-Defendant v. State of Indiana, Appellee-Plaintiff
[…] [9] Generally, when reviewing claims of insufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816, 817 (Ind. 1995), reh'g denied. Rather, we look to the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id. We will affirm the conviction if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[10] Ind. Code § 35-48-4-6.1 provides that “[a] person who, without a valid prescription or order of a practitioner acting in the course of the practitioner's professional practice, knowingly or intentionally possesses methamphetamine (pure or adulterated) commits possession of methamphetamine” and “[t]he offense is a Level 5 felony if ․ the amount of the drug involved is less than five (5) grams and an enhancing circumstance applies.” Ind.