MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] (A) when the parent, guardian, or custodian is financially able to do so; or
(B) due to the failure, refusal, or inability of the parent, guardian, or custodian to seek financial or other reasonable means to do so; and
(2) the child needs care, treatment, or rehabilitation that:
(A) the child is not receiving; and
(B) is unlikely to be provided or accepted without the coercive intervention of the court.
[17] Indiana Code Section 31-34-1-10 provides:
Except as provided in sections 12[2] and 13[3] of this chapter, a child is a child in need of services if:
(1) the child is born with:
(A) fetal alcohol syndrome;
(B) neonatal abstinence syndrome; or
(C) any amount, including a trace amount, of a controlled substance, a legend drug, or a metabolite of a controlled substance or legend drug in the child's body, including the child's blood, urine, umbilical cord tissue, or meconium; and
(2) the child needs care, treatment, or rehabilitation that:
(A) the child is not receiving; or
(B) is unlikely to be provided or accepted without the coercive intervention of the court.
[18] Parents admitted at the fact-finding hearing that Child was born with drugs in his body, and Parents do not seem to challenge the finding that Child's physical or mental condition was seriously impaired or seriously endangered. Parents, however, challenge several of the trial court's factual findings. Parents also challenge the trial court's conclusions that Child needs care that he is not receiving and that the coercive intervention of the court is necessary.
I. Challenges to Factual Findings
[19] First, Parents challenge several findings that concern Parents’ drug usage. Parents, however, do not dispute the fact that both Parents tested positive for illegal substances.