IN RE: W.H. (Minor Child), Child in Need of Services V.M. (Mother), Appellant-Respondent v. Indiana Department of Child Services, Appellee-Petitioner
[…] (2) The need for participation by the parent, guardian, or custodian in the plan of care for the child.
(3) Efforts made, if the child is a child in need of services, to:
(A) prevent the child's removal from; or
(B) reunite the child with;
the child's parent, guardian, or custodian in accordance with federal law.
(4) Family services that were offered and provided to:
(A) a child in need of services; or
(B) the child's parent, guardian, or custodian;
in accordance with federal law.
(5) The court's reasons for the disposition.
Ind. Code § 31-34-19-10(a)(1-5). In making the required findings, the trial court “may incorporate a finding or conclusion from a predispositional report as a written finding or conclusion upon the record[.]” Ind. Code § 31-34-19-10(b).
2.1 Predispositional Report
[14] Mother argues the trial court erred when, in its dispositional order, it referenced the predispositional report as a source of information in making its decision because the predispositional report was not entered into evidence.