Carlos JOHNSON, Appellant-Defendant, v. STATE of Indiana, Appellee-Plaintiff.
[…] Al-Saud v. State, 658 N.E.2d 907, 908 (Ind.1995). Upon review, we apply the same sufficiency standard used in criminal cases. Id. at 909. When reviewing a claim of insufficient evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816, 817 (Ind.1995), reh. denied. We look to the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the judgment. Id.
IC 35-45-1-3 provides, in pertinent part: “A person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally ․ makes unreasonable noise and continues to do so after being asked to stop ․ commits disorderly conduct․” Johnson contends that the State has failed to prove the unreasonable noise element of this offense.