IN THE INTEREST OF J.R., Minor Child, J.J., Mother, Appellant.
[…] Stat. Ann. § 38-2248(f) (2024) (“In evidentiary hearings for termination of parental rights under this code, the case may proceed by proffer as to parties not present, unless they appear by counsel and have instructed counsel to object.”); Okla. Stat. tit. 10A, § 1-4-905(A)(5) (2024) (“The failure of a parent who has been served with notice under this section to personally appear at the hearing shall constitute consent to the termination of parental rights by the parent given notice.”); Or. Rev. Stat. § 419B.819(7)(a) (2024) (“If a parent fails to appear for any hearing related to the petition, or fails to file a written answer, as directed by summons or court order ․ the court, without further notice and in the parent's absence, may: ․ [t]erminate the parent's rights ․”); see also In re Malachi S., 150 N.Y.S.3d 435, 437 (App.