PRICE v. The STATE.
[…] Indeed, Appellant's argument goes to the weight and credibility of the evidence, and it is axiomatic that “[t]his Court does not reweigh evidence or resolve conflicts in testimony.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Williams v. State, 287 Ga. 199, 200, 695 S.E.2d 246 (2010). Those determinations are reserved to the jury. See Yarn, 305 Ga. at 423 (2), 826 S.E.2d 1. Likewise, it is of no consequence that the State did not introduce a video recording of Tumblin's statement or the testimony of additional witnesses identifying Appellant as the shooter. See OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); Plez v. State, 300 Ga. 505, 506 (1), 796 S.E.2d 704 (2017) (“Although the State is required to prove its case with competent evidence, there is no requirement that it prove its case with any particular sort of evidence.”).