NAILS v. The STATE.
[…] I don't know but they didn't find none of us!
5. Wright's conviction is not part of this appeal.
6. (Punctuation omitted.) Kim v. State, 337 Ga. App. 155, 157, 786 S.E.2d 532 (2016).
7. Nails also challenged below the call on confrontation grounds, but she has not raised that issue on appeal.
8. See Trotter v. State, 248 Ga. App. 156, 157 (2), 546 S.E.2d 286 (2001) (“It is well settled that no issue is presented for appellate review regarding a question of evidence admissibility as to which the trial court was not called to rule upon at trial.”) (punctuation omitted).
9. OCGA § 24-4-403 provides: (“Relevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.”).
10. (Citations omitted.) State v. Orr, 305 Ga. 729, 742 (4) (b), 827 S.E.2d 892 (2019), quoting Kirby v. State, 304 Ga. 472, 480, 819 S.E.2d 468 (2018).
11. See Satterfield v. State, 339 Ga.