WHITELOCK v. The STATE.
[…] 21. See Kirchner v. State, 322 Ga. App. 275, 744 S.E.2d 802 (2013) (“It is the function of the jury, not this Court, to determine the credibility of the witnesses, resolve conflicts in the testimony, weigh the evidence, and draw reasonable inferences from the evidence.”); Bray v. State, 294 Ga. App. 562, 563 (1), 669 S.E.2d 509 (2008) (“A jury is authorized to believe or disbelieve all or any part of the testimony of witnesses, and it serves as the arbiter of conflicts in the evidence before it.”) (citation and punctuation omitted).
22. See former OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”).
23. See Shaheed v. State, 245 Ga. App. 754, 755 (1), 538 S.E.2d 823 (2000) (“Flight is circumstantial evidence of consciousness of guilt; the weight to be given such evidence is for the jury to decide.”) (citation and punctuation omitted).
24. See Adams, 344 Ga.