BIBBS v. The STATE
[…] 25. See OCGA 16-6-4 (a) (1) (“A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person[ ] ․ [d]oes an immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person[.]”).
26. See OCGA § 16-6-2 (a) (1) (“A person commits the offense of sodomy when he or she performs or submits to any sexual act involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth or anus of another.”).