BIBBS v. The STATE
[…] (punctuation omitted)); Medina-Hernandez, 364 Ga. App. at 68 (1), 874 S.E.2d 127 (same).
21. Taylor, 303 Ga. at 60-61 (2), 810 S.E.2d 113 (punctuation omitted); accord Medina-Hernandez, 364 Ga. App. at 68-69 (1), 874 S.E.2d 127.
22. Taylor, 303 Ga. at 61 (2), 810 S.E.2d 113 (punctuation omitted); accord Medina-Hernandez, 364 Ga. App. at 69 (1), 874 S.E.2d 127.
23. Taylor, 303 Ga. at 61 (2), 810 S.E.2d 113(punctuation omitted); accord Medina-Hernandez, 364 Ga. App. at 69 (1), 874 S.E.2d 127.
24. See OCGA § 16-12-100 (b) (2) (“It is unlawful for any person knowingly to employ, use, persuade, induce, entice, or coerce any minor to engage in or assist any other person to engage in any sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual medium depicting such conduct.”); see also OCGA § 16-6-5 (a) (“A person commits the offense of enticing a child for indecent purposes when he or she solicits, entices, or takes any child under the age of 16 years to any place whatsoever for the purpose of child molestation or indecent acts.”).