SINGH et al. v. ULTRA GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.; and vice versa.
[…] 14. OCGA § 50-27-76 (a); see OCGA § 50-27-102 (c) (5) (providing that “[t]he decision of the chief executive officer may be appealed to the Superior Court of Fulton County”).
15. OCGA § 50-27-76 (b); see OCGA § 50-27-102 (c) (5) (providing that the superior court “shall not reverse the chief executive officer's findings of fact unless it is against the weight of the evidence as set forth in Code Section 5-5-21, and the chief executive officer's legal conclusions shall not be set aside unless there is an error of law”); see generally OCGA § 5-5-21 (providing that a court may grant or refuse “new trials in cases where the verdict may be decidedly and strongly against the weight of the evidence even though there may appear to be some slight evidence in favor of the finding”).
16. OCGA § 50-27-76 (b).
17. See Turner v. Ga.