Javier ALONSO-LLAMAZARES, M.D., Appellant, v. INTERNATIONAL DERMATOLOGY RESEARCH, INC., etc., Appellee.
[…] See White, 226 So. 3d at 783 (“The statute defines legitimate business interests through a non-exhaustive list.”). Here, the trial court found that IDR demonstrated a legitimate business interest in “substantial relationships with specific prospective or existing customers.” See § 542.335(1)(b)(3) (stating that “legitimate business interests” includes “[s]ubstantial relationships with specific prospective or existing customers, patients, or clients”). Dr.