Nelson P. VILLALONA, Appellant, v. The STATE of Florida, Appellee.
[…] State, 992 So. 2d 304, 305 (Fla. 3d DCA 2008) (same); Jacobs v. State, 990 So. 2d 587 (Fla. 3d DCA 2008); Mann v. State, 109 So. 3d 1202 (Fla. 5th DCA 2013) (holding a defendant sentenced to a probationary split sentence who violates probation and is resentenced to prison is entitled to credit for all time actually served in prison prior to his release on probation, unless such credit is waived). See also § 921.0017, Fla. Stat. (2019) (providing in pertinent part that the trial court “shall direct the Department of Corrections to compute and apply credit for all other time served previously on the prior sentence for the offense for which the offender is being recommitted ․”).