Renaldo CHAMPAGNE a/k/a Renaldo Sampson, DOC #495786, Appellant, v. STATE of Florida, Appellee.
[…] The sentences for the remaining third degree felonies should not exceed the statutory maximum for each crime.”); Dennard, 157 So.3d at 1060-61 (Warner, J., dissenting) (determining that the directive of section 921.0024(2) can be harmonized with the language from section 921.002(1)(g) that the trial court “may impose a sentence up to and including the statutory maximum for any offense” and courts may impose concurrent or consecutive sentences, directing “consecutive sentencing to achieve an LPS without exceeding the statutory maximum for any one offense”); but cf. Fla. R. Crim.