Gentry D. BUTLER, Appellant Below, Appellant, v. INSURANCE COMMISSIONER of the State of Delaware, Appellee Below, Appellee.
[…] This is essential in marking the ‘difference between rule by law and rule by whim or caprice.’ ”).
10. How such a rule could apply, if at all, to Mr. Butler will have to await future developments. It would not be appropriate for us to speculate on the legal effect of such future developments.
11. See, e.g., 29 Del.C. § 10128(e) (“Every final order may be amended or modified by the same procedure used for the initial adoption of the order”).
VEASEY, Chief Justice:
A free source of state and federal court opinions, state laws, and the United States Code. For more information about the legal concepts addressed by these cases and statutes visit FindLaw's Learn About the Law.
Docket No: No. 72, 1996.
Decided: January 09, 1997