State of Connecticut v. Elvin Caballero
[…] Brady v. Maryland, 373 U.S. 83, 87, 83 S.Ct. 1194, 10 L.Ed.2d 215 (1963).
FN2. On February 10, 2014, a long form filing by the State reduced the charges of larceny in the second degree to larceny in the third degree.. FN2. On February 10, 2014, a long form filing by the State reduced the charges of larceny in the second degree to larceny in the third degree.
FN3. General Statutes § 53a–124 provides in relevant part that “[a] person is guilty of larceny in the third degree when he commits larceny ․ and ․ the value of the property or service exceeds two thousand dollars.”. FN3. General Statutes § 53a–124 provides in relevant part that “[a] person is guilty of larceny in the third degree when he commits larceny ․ and ․ the value of the property or service exceeds two thousand dollars.”
FN4. On February 10, 2014, a long form filing by the State reduced the charges of larceny in the second degree to larceny in the third degree.. FN4. On February 10, 2014, a long form filing by the State reduced the charges of larceny in the second degree to larceny in the third degree.