Ira Alston v. Warden
[…] FN2. General Statutes § 29–35. Carrying of pistol or revolver without permit prohibited. Exceptions, provides, in pertinent part: “(a) No person shall carry any pistol or revolver upon his or her person, except when such person is within the dwelling house or place of business of such person, without a permit to carry the same issued as provided in section 29–28 ․”. FN2. General Statutes § 29–35. Carrying of pistol or revolver without permit prohibited. Exceptions, provides, in pertinent part: “(a) No person shall carry any pistol or revolver upon his or her person, except when such person is within the dwelling house or place of business of such person, without a permit to carry the same issued as provided in section 29–28 ․”
FN3. A prior petition involving the same conviction filed on January 24, 2005 has also been consolidated with this action.. FN3. A prior petition involving the same conviction filed on January 24, 2005 has also been consolidated with this action.