§ 31-25-107(9)(e) (emphasis added).
¶ 110 The URL does not specify precisely how county assessors should proportionately adjust the base and increment during the general reassessment of taxable property. Rather, the URL delegates that authority to the Administrator. Specifically, section 31-25-107(9)(h) provides:
The manner and methods by which the requirements of this subsection (9) are to be implemented by county assessors shall be contained in such manuals, appraisal procedures, and instructions, as applicable, that the property tax administrator is authorized to prepare and publish pursuant to section 39-2-109(1)(e), C.R.S.
II. Analysis