JUDGMENT REVERSED AND CASE REMANDED WITH DIRECTIONS
[…] ․
․ one mill on each dollar of valuation for assessment of the property within the district ․
¶ 34 Section 37-45-122(4)(a) provides that a water conservancy district may increase a mill levy, “but any such increase ․ shall be made in accordance with the election procedure provided in this subsection (4).”