IN RE: Wilbur F. LITTLEFIELD, on Habeas Corpus.
[…] (b) Any real evidence which the defendant intends to offer in evidence at the trial.”
2. Section 1054.5 provides in pertinent part: “(a) No order requiring discovery shall be made in criminal cases except as provided in this chapter․ (b) Before a party may seek court enforcement of any of the disclosures required by this chapter, the party shall make an informal request of opposing counsel for the desired materials and information. If within 15 days the opposing counsel fails to provide the materials and information requested, the party may seek a court order.