IN RE: Wilbur F. LITTLEFIELD, on Habeas Corpus.
[…] Further, the court may advise the jury of any failure or refusal to disclose and of any untimely disclosure.”
3. Section 1054.7 provides in pertinent part: “The disclosures required under this chapter shall be made at least 30 days prior to the trial, unless good cause is shown why a disclosure should be denied, restricted, or deferred. If the material and information becomes known to, or comes into the possession of, a party within 30 days of trial, disclosure shall be made immediately, unless good cause is shown why a disclosure should be denied, restricted, or deferred.”
4. The following constitutes the order and judgment in its entirety: “[¶] 1. On May 9, 1991, defendant Armando Orozcal Montiel was arraigned in Division 3 of the Glendale Municipal Court on numerous alleged vehicle code violations.