NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL REPORTS
[…] [Citation.]” (In re Riva M. (1991) 235 Cal.App.3d 403, 411-412.)
However, a major exception occurs “when the error involves the fundamental jurisdiction of the court to act. [Citation.]” (In re Riva M., supra, 235 Cal.App.3d at p. 412.) Notice of a hearing, especially where the juvenile court was considering terminating its jurisdiction is required. (§§ 302, subd. (b), 366.21, subd. (b); In re Michael W. (1997) 54 Cal.App.4th 190, 194.) Mother was entitled to notice of the 12-month review hearing. (§ 302, subd. (b) [“Unless their parental rights have been terminated, both parents shall be notified of all proceedings involving the child.”]; Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.534(l ).)