FACTS AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] ¶24 The parties’ agreement meets the requirements in Rule 67.2(d)(1). And Wife did not present any ground in “law or in equity for the revocation of a contract” that could otherwise render the agreement invalid or unenforceable. A.R.S. § 12-3006(A). The court did not err by compelling the parties to participate in binding arbitration and denying Wife's request to withdraw her consent to the agreement.
ATTORNEY FEES
¶25 Husband requests attorney fees under both Section 12-341.01(A) and Section 25-324. This special action arises out of a matter pursued under Title 25, chapter 3, authorizing the court to award fees “after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings.” A.R.S. § 25-324(A). After considering both factors, we decline to award fees.
CONCLUSION
¶26 We accept special action jurisdiction but deny relief.
PERKINS, Judge:
A free source of state and federal court opinions, state laws, and the United States Code.