Virginia MCDORMAN, as conservator for Sim T. Moseley, a protected person v. Ralph Carmichael MOSELEY, Jr.
[…] In all other respects, we affirm the judgment in favor of Ralph.
1190819—AFFIRMED IN PART; REVERSED IN PART; AND REMANDED WITH INSTRUCTIONS.
1190820—AFFIRMED IN PART; REVERSED IN PART; AND REMANDED WITH INSTRUCTIONS.
FOOTNOTES
1. We note that § 150, Ala. Const. 1901 (Off. Recomp.), provides: “The supreme court shall make and promulgate rules governing the administration of all courts and rules governing practice and procedure in all courts ․” See also § 12-2-19(a), Ala. Code 1975, recognizing that “the Supreme Court now has the initial primary duty to make and promulgate rules governing practice and procedure in all courts ․”