OLIVER N. GREENE, Plaintiff, v. BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF GEORGIA, Defendant.
[…] [See Doc. 66 at 4–5]; 42 U.S.C. § 12201(h) (“A covered entity under subchapter I, a public entity under subchapter II, and any person who owns, leases (or leases to), or operates a place of public accommodation under subchapter III, need not provide a reasonable accommodation or a reasonable modification to policies, practices, or procedures to an individual who meets the definition of disability in section 12102(1) of this title solely under subparagraph (C) of such section.”); 29 C.F.R. § 1630.9(e) (“A covered entity is required, absent undue hardship, to provide a reasonable accommodation to an otherwise qualified individual who meets the definition of disability under the ‘actual disability’ prong (§ 1630.2(g)(1)(i)), or ‘record of’ prong (§ 1630.2(g)(1)(ii)), but is not required to provide a reasonable accommodation to an individual who meets the definition of disability solely under the ‘regarded as’ prong (§ 1630.2(g)(1)(iii)).”). Plaintiff did not respond to this component of Defendant's objections, [see generally Doc. 68], and Defendant's interpretation appears to be correct.