Eugene SMITH, Appellant, v. The Honorable Mark A. MOORE, District Court Judge, Blaine County, Appellee.
[…] Until a final order is entered determining that the affiant is ineligible, the clerk shall permit the affiant to litigate without payment of fees or costs. Any litigant executing a false affidavit or counter affidavit pursuant to the provisions of this section shall be guilty of perjury.”57 O.S.2001, § 565 provides: “In determining whether or not an inmate shall be allowed to use an affidavit in forma pauperis, the court shall consider the amount of funds an inmate has on deposit with the Department of Corrections.”
4. Title 12 O.S.2001, § 2003.1(C) provides: “In all cases in which the petitioner, movant, or plaintiff is an inmate of a penal institution and desires to proceed in forma pauperis, in addition to the proof of poverty required by subsection C of Section 152 of Title 28 of the Oklahoma Statutes, the inmate shall submit a certificate executed by an authorized officer of the institution in which the inmate is confined stating the amount of money or securities on deposit to the inmate's credit in any account in the