Id. Stated differently, the right to receive the PIP benefits and even the amount of the benefits were lawfully established and became vested, but the insurer could not be liable to distribute the funds until the plaintiff had actually been billed for the expenses pursuant to MCL 500.3110(4) (providing that “[p]ersonal protection insurance benefits payable for accidental bodily injury accrue not when the injury occurs but as the allowable expense, work loss or survivors’ loss is incurred”).