Rosa M. Garcia, et al., Appellants, v. Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, etc., Appellee.
[…] HSBC Bank USA, N.A., 172 So. 3d 535, 537 (Fla. 5th DCA 2015) (noting that there is no requirement that the bank establish “exactly when, how, and by whom the note was lost.”); Beltway Cap., LLC v. Nigel Lucombe, 211 So. 3d 328, 330 (Fla. 2d DCA 2017) (“The certification requirement of the statute was not intended to be a prerequisite to suit but was instead intended to expedite the foreclosure process.”) (quoting Campbell v. Wells Fargo, N.A., 204 So. 3d 476, 479-80 (Fla. 4th DCA 2016)); § 702.015(1), Fla. Stat. (2018) (“The Legislature intends that this section expedite the foreclosure process by ensuring initial disclosure of a plaintiff's status and the facts supporting that status, thereby ensuring the availability of documents necessary to the prosecution of the case.”) See also § 673.3011, Fla. Stat.