D ELECTRICIAN TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC., Appellant, v. GREGORY TONY, as Sheriff of Broward County, Florida, Appellee.
[…] § 489.505(12), Fla. Stat. (2019) (emphasis supplied). Further, section 489.537(2)(a) states that “[t]he scope of electrical contracting” shall include “any excavation, paving, and other related work incidental thereto and shall include the work of all specialty electrical contractors.” § 489.537(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (2019) (emphasis supplied). Finally, section 489.538, Florida Statutes (2019), provides that “[a] licensee under this part need not have a license under part I to perform work within the scope of his or her license under [part II].”